2023-2024 Faculty & Staff
Leadership Team
Amy Maldonado, Assistant Principal
John Mele, Assistant Principal
School Resource Officer
Main Office Team
Barbara O’Neil, Principal Clerk
Michelle Merritt, Principal Clerk
Nursing Team
Evaluation Team Facilitator
Family Liaison
Student Support Team
Elizabeth Daley, Guidance Counselor (Grades 6 & 8)
Rachel Burke, Student Support Coordinator
Maria Geoffroy, School Adjustment Counselor (Grade 6)
Alison George, Guidance Counselor (Grades 5 & 7)
Brian Hammond, School Adjustment Counselor (Grade 7)
Kristen O’Brien, School Adjustment Counselor (Grade 6 & Compass Program)
Carrie Scott, Behavior Intervention Technician
Natessa Storm, School Adjustment Counselor (Grade 8)
Shelby White, School Adjustment Counselor (Grade 5)
Speech & Language Pathologist
Occupational Therapist
School Psychologist
Literacy Intervention Team
Tiffany Bonanno, Literacy Coach
Nicole Duquette, Reading Interventionist
Barbara Freeman, Reading Interventionist
Lindsay Titelbaum, Reading Interventionist
Kathleen Wright, Reading Interventionist
Math Intervention Team
Len Angelo, Math Interventionist
Daniel Saba, Math Interventionist
Kylie Vallee, Math Interventionist
Grade 5 Team
Samantha Allan, Special Educator
Angela Goodwin, Social Studies
Briana O’Brien, Social Studies
Emily Routhier, Special Education
Grade 6 Team
Andrew Brown, Special Educator
Ashley Carlson, Special Educator
Courtney Field, Social Studies
Natalie Gedansky, Social Studies
Angela Goodwin, Social Studies
Grade 7 Team
Lindsay Nolte, Special Educator
Victoria Puglia, Social Studies
Melissa Reid, Special Educator
Grade 8 Team
Vacant, ESP
Multilingual Learner Education
ENCORE
Compass Program
Tricia Harrington, ESP (Compass)
Alexandra Healey, Special Educator (Compass)
Katherine Kligerman, ESP (Compass)
Katherine Macone, Special Educator (Compass)
Persephone Terenzi, ESP (Compass)
Therapeutic Learning Center (TLC)
Robert Diffin, Special Educator (7-8)
Celine O’Dowd, Special Educator (5-6)
Strategies Program
Irina Ostrovskaya, SLP
Custodial
Ryan Raycraft, Night Custodian
Kevin Washington, Day Custodian
Security
Building-Based Educational Learning Specialist
Food Services
Updated: January 29, 2024