2022-2023 Faculty & Staff

Leadership Team

Dr. Richard Poor, Principal

Amy Maldonado, Assistant Principal

John Mele, Assistant Principal

School Resource Officer

Off. Milady Figueroa, HPD

Main Office Team

Barbara O’Neil, Principal Clerk

Kelly Diffin, Clerk

Michelle Merritt, Clerk

Nursing Team

Andrea Parshley, RN

Jenna Reilly, RN

Evaluation Team Facilitator

Carol Poulin

Family Liaison

Maria Gomez

Student Support Team

Elizabeth Daley, Guidance Counselor (Grades 5 & 7)

Ariana Dekeon, Student Support Coordinator

Maria Geoffroy, School Adjustment Counselor (Grade 8)

Alison George, Guidance Counselor (Grades 6 & 8)

Brian Hammond, School Adjustment Counselor (Grade 6)

Kristen O’Brien, School Adjustment Counselor (Grade 5 & Compass Program)

Carrie Scott, Behavior Intervention Technician

Natessa Storm, School Adjustment Counselor (Grade 7)

Speech & Language Pathologist

Irina Ostrovskaya

School Psychologist

Ellie Julian

Literacy Intervention Team

Tiffany Bonanno, Literacy Coach

Tiffany Mosho, Reading Interventionist

Barbara Freeman, Reading Interventionist

Lindsay Titelbaum, Reading Interventionist

Math Intervention Team

Len Angelo, Math Interventionist

Laurel Tomasz, Math Coach

Kylie Vallee, Math Interventionist

Grade 5 Team

Julia Fetty, ESP

Megan Hughes, Math & Science

Angela Messina, Math & Science

Briana O’Brien, ELA & Social Studies

Kayla Ross, Special Education

Emily Routhier, Special Education

Mikayla Souza, ELA & Social Studies

Grade 6 Team

Christina Adams-Knightley, Special Educator

Meghan Cucurullo, ELA & Science

Courtney Field, ELA & Social Studies

Kim Filaseta, ESP

Brendon Fitzgerald, Social Studies 

Shannon Fouhey, ELA & Social Studies

Kristen Gallagher, ELA & Social Studies

Cindy King, Math

Maureen Licciardi, Science & Math

Alex Milewski, Math & Science

Sean Reardon, Science & Social Studies

Samantha Shea, Math & Science

Beth Sosa, Special Education

Grade 7 Team

Deb Garvey, ESP

Natalie Gedansky, Social Studies

Lauren Kimball, Social Studies

Tim LeBlanc, Science

Jenn Miller, ELA 

Lindsay Nolte, Special Educator

Vacant, Science Teacher

Melissa Reid, Special Educator

Tom Roche, Math

Ashley Rogers, Social Studies

Dan Sullivan, ELA

Eglantina Toska, Math

Katie Watts, Math

Colleen Wrisley, Science

Angela Vousboukis, ELA

Grade 8 Team

Brandon Curley, Math

Rana Elfakih, Math

Rebecca Enos, ESP

Sarah Fumia, Special Educator

Natalie Gedansky, Civics

Lauren Katz, ELA

Gaynor Kohn. Civics

Corinne Mahoney, ELA

Vacant, Science Teacher

Jessica Paquette, Science

Ali Peters, Special Education

Kim Silvrants, Science

Dan Sullivan, ELA

Katelyn Watts, Math

Multilingual Learner Education

Heather Canavan, Grade 7

Jodie George, Grade 8

Margaret “Meg” Langenfeld, Grade 6

Anne Picariello, Grade 5

ENCORE

Kerrie Abate, Technology

Pete Begley, PE

Cher Donaghey, Art Elements

Dave Gibson, Health

Allison Lenihan, Art Design

Alex Tsioropoulos, Music

Ellie Thornton, Library ESP

Lauren Sliva, Band Director

Therapeutic Learning Center (TLC) & Compass Program

Kim Costanzo, ESP (Compass)

Bob Diffin, Special Educator (TLC)

Nikyla Fernandez, ESP (TLC)

Nicole Fletcher, Special Educator (TLC)

Tricia Harrington, ESP (Compass)

Alexandra Healey, Special Educator (Compass)

Katherine Kligerman, ESP (Compass)

Katherine Macone, Special Educator (Compass)

Nicole Newton, ESP (TLC)

Colleen Sughrue, ESP (TLC)

Persephone Terenzi, ESP (Compass)

Custodial

Mike Barnes, Senior Custodian

Corey Haney, Night Custodian

Ian Killey, Night Custodian

Kevin Washington, Day Custodian

Security

Vacant

Amya Ortiz

Food Services

Donna Simard, Kitchen Manager

Updated: January 10, 2023