Dr. A. B. Consentino School

  • Staff Listing

    CONSENTINO STAFF LISTING 2017-2018

    Administration
    Mr. John Mele, Principal
    Mrs. Mary Ellen Lucas, Assistant Principal
    Mr. Richard Poor, Assistant Principal

    Student Resource Officer
    Officer Steve Iannalfo, Rm 19

    Grade 3
    Ms. Shannon Hanson, Rm 52
    Mrs. Laura Bennett, Rm 51

    Grade 4
    Mrs. Jody Pallaria, Rm 3
    Ms. Alison Augustus, Rm 1
    Mrs. Viki Bailey, Rm 4
    Mrs. Cecile Maggiocomo, Rm 2
    Mrs. Roberta Roffo, Reading Support Gr. 3/4
     
    Grade 5
    Mrs. Carol Buzzell, Gr. 3-5, Special Education
    Ms. Jillyan Slyva, Special Education
    Mr. Len Angelo, Rm 7
    Mrs. Deborah Church, Rm 5
    Mrs. Christine Neira, Rm 10
    Mrs. Karen Bona, Rm 6
    Mr. Sean Reardon, Rm 9
    Mrs. Colleen Sughrue, ESP

    Grade 6
    Mrs. Deborah Bonilla, Rm 11
    Ms. Lindsay Hoffman, Rm 12
    Mr. Lindsey Chastney, Rm 16
    Ms. Dianne Stanzione, Rm 15
    Mrs. Gaynor Kohn, Rm 17
    Mrs. Cynthia King, Rm 13
    Mrs. Christina Adams-Knightly, Special Education
    Ms. Meghan Cucurullo, Rm 14
    Mrs. Beth Sosa, Special Education
    Mrs. Deborah Garvey, ESP
    Mrs. Sandra Hartung, ELA Interventionist

    Grade 7
    Mrs. Colleen Wrisley, Science, Gr. 7/8, Rm 21
    Ms. Lindsey Nolte, Special Education, Rm 42
    Mrs. Jennifer Miller, ELA, Rm 22
    Ms. Ashley Eno, Special Education, Rm 42
    Mr. Paul Healy, Math, Gr. 7/8 Rm 30
    Ms. Katelyn Watts, Math/Science, Gr. 7/8, Rm 28
    Mr. James Roche, Math, Rm 25
    Dr. Penelope Spreadborough, ELA/Social Studies, Rm 23
    Mrs. Melissa Reid, ELA Gr. 7/8, Rm 37
    Ms. Lauren Kimball, Social Studies, Gr. 7/8, Rm 41
    Ms. Colleen Beckett, Math, Rm 24
    Mrs. Annie Toska, ESP

    Grade 8
    Mrs. Jessica Paquette, Science, Rm 29
    Mrs. Sarah Foley, ELA, Rm 32
    Mr. Brandon Curley, Math, Rm 34
    Mr. Daniel Sullivan, ELA, Rm 31
    Mrs. Rana Elfakih, Math, Rm 38
    Mrs. Sarah Fumia, Special Education, Rm 35
    Mrs. Allison Peters, Special Education, Rm 35
    Mr. Anthony Parolisi, Social Studies, Rm 33
    Mrs. Lee Henderson, ESP
    Mrs. Katelyn Watts, Math/Science, Gr. 7/8 Rm 28
    Mr. Paul Healy, Math, Gr. 7/8 Rm 30

    Encore
    Mr. Peter Begley, Physical Education
    Mrs. Cherilyn Donaghey, Art
    Mr. Ralph Wolfendale, Physical Education
    Mr. David Gibson, Health
    Mr. Matthew Leftin, Band
    Mr. John Rheaume, Music

    Testing Coordinator
    Dr. Erin Hagerty

    Student Support Center (SSC)
    Mr. Jason Burns
    Mrs. Lisa Santos, Behavior Specialist
    Mr. Paul Pollano
    Mrs. Eugina Al-Ziab
    Mr. Cledo Rivera, ESP

    ELL
    Mr. John Rolfe, Rm 36 (Grade 6-8 Intermediate)
    Mrs. Karen Emerson, Rm 39 (Grade 5-6 Beginners)
    Ms. Suzanne Coffin, Rm 27 (Grades 7-8)
    Ms. Caitlynd Ovalles, Rm 40 (Grade 5-6 Beginners)
    Mrs. Pamela Pietrowski, Rm 65 (Grade 3-5 Intermediate)
    Ms. Christine Corkery, Rm 53 (Grade 3 Beginners)
    Ms. Jaqueline Sweeney, Rm 54 (Grade 4 Beginners)
    Ms. Heather Martin, Rm 26 (Grades 7-8)

    Human Services
    Ms. Ashlyn Lord, Guidance Counselor Grades 3-5
    Ms. Stacey O’Brien, Guidance Counselor Grades 6-8
    Mr. Brian Hammond, Adjustment Counselor
    Mr. Patrick Flaherty, Adjustment Counselor
    Ms. Ellie Julian, School Psychologist
    Ms. Janet Starble
    Ms. Dianne DiBartolo RN, Nurse
    Ms. Christine Shaw, ETF

    Office
    Mrs. Lourdes Lopez, Principal Clerk
    Mrs. Barbara O’Neil, Clerical ESP
    Ms. Ariana Dekeon, Clerical ESP

    Library
    Ms. Katherine Hill, ESP

    Technology
    Mr. Ray Naroian, Video Producer
    Mrs. Anastasia Dimopolus, ESP

    Custodial Staff
    Mr. Rodney Lewellan, Senior Custodian
    Mr. Jerome Parchment
    Mr. Jorge Sanchez
    Mr. Layton Martinez

    Cafeteria Staff
    Mrs. Paula Lessard, Kitchen Manager
    Ms. Lauren Maguire
    Mrs. Melissa Angelone
    Mrs. Carol Bioren
    Mrs. Karen Buck

    Last Updated 12/04/17

(978) 374-3400
Copyright © 2013 Haverhill Public Schools. All Rights Reserved.
PageLines