Dr. A. B. Consentino School

  • HONORS AWARDS RECIPIENTS ALL GRADES TRIMESTER 2

    Congratulations to all of our Honors and High Honor students from Trimester 2

    Grade 5 High Honors

    Alyssa Adams, Iospeh Aleman, Naima Bogran, Aniyah Colon, Emmelia Contreras, Danazia Crawley, Saige Cullen, Elianny De La Cruz, Phillppe Jean Michel, Arianna Jiminez, Kenny Jiminez, Dominic Luhrs, Isabella Puzniak

    Grade 5 Honors

    Rayan Aianane, Liriano Astacio, Armani Ayala, Christopher Bognanno, Patrick Cahill, Jake Cerullo, Karen Cordero, Joesliam Cotto, Nioelis Del Rosario Perez, Amir Elmakhouk, Cynthia Feoli, Elijah Hill, Yocel Infante Castillo, Christina Khalil, Nikolas Lacerte, Jasmine Lee, Marylee Limardo, Jayline Maldonado, Asyah Mensah, Liam Murphy, Sierra Nunez-Dembowski, Jesus Perez, Dayana Portillo, Jaynelis Rosa, Adriel Santos, Kathryn Stock, Nicholas Terilli, Carter Thibodeau, Emiliano Tiburcio Munoz, Camila Tiburcio, Azel Valdez, Ava Vasquez, William Vega, Kate Vivia Romero, Ivante Ward, Riley Whelan

    Grade 6 High Honors

    Makram Al-Banaa, Cameron benson, John Callahan, Julia Camasso, Grace Colantuoni, John Costa, Thomas Darisse, Madison Dawkins, Camerom Dunkley, Colton Eleves, Tyler Fewell, Anna Galbraith, Elizabeth Galbraith, Francheska Genao Gutierrez, Alissa Given, Paige Gosselin, Jose Infante Rodriguez, Jack Ivancic, Jack Lancaster, Alyssa Leblanc, William Lee, Tyler Mello, Matthew Murphy, Abigail Pernilla-Roche, Andrew Potvin, icholas Samaha, Colin Saumsiegle, Marissa Stevenson, Jacqueline Story, Ashley Tran, Anyelis Vargas, Mya Vasquez-Martinez, Lana Viola, Amare Walker, Ryan Wentworth, James Zbitnoff

    Grade 6 Honors

    Carina Archer, Maryanne Bailey, Marcus Bognanno, Kishaya Browne, Leah Colantuini, Cailey Cook, Rubi Corona, Tyanna De La Fuente, Dayanira Dejesus, Lily Delaney, Cindy Dos Santos, Dina Doucee, Nayeila Fernandez, Nathanial Gallant, Eva Gates, Kristin Gomez, Juliet Gonzalez, Thomas Goodwin, Deyanarah Gutierrez, Margaret Halloran, William Halloran, Loricell Hernandez Dilone, Makai Huon, Amely Hussein, Izaiah Igartua Rivera, Madison Jameson, Dylan Kane, Trent Lanum, Zachary Laviolette, Joshua Leblanc, Madison Marriot, Colin McAninch, Ashley Paszko, Devin Pelletier, Diego Peralta, Bryan Potter, Marisella Quinones, Araik Ramirez Andujar, Samuel Ramsdell, Yamisell Rivera-Perez, Leslie Rodriguez, Ajah Rogers, Michael Rogers, Darianny Samboy Goris, Noah Solorzano-Levesque, Daniel Stevenson, Dalia Sweeney, Isabella Tu, Sydney Vets, Arturo Zuniga

    Grade 7 High Honors

    Marcus Antonelli, Aiden Azevedo, Aiden Bean, Nicole Calleja, Elijsha Christie, Kayla Davis, Leison De La Cruz, Olivia DeCicco, Brendan Dodier, Jake Garrity, Daniela Giordano, Emma Guiffre, Stephanie Given, Christina Hamel, Devan Judson, Hannah Kiernan, Cassandra King, Kiandra Loukx, Christian Melo, Abiel Mendez, Makenzy Mimms, Tyler Paszko, Sebastian Peralta Ynoa, Davian Perez, Charles Rastaukas, Drew Roberts, Bridgette Vazquez, Ashley Walters

     

    Grade 7 Honors

    Arlette Aracena, Devin Bailey, Dylan Bakke, Ethan Ball, Jade Banks, Calvin Barker, David Barreto, Marina Camponescki, Emly Colantuoni, Stephanie Dejesus, Agharese Efosa-Aguebor, Evan Foskett, David Garcia, Maria Genoa Gutierrez, Giselle Gonzalez, Kendall Hamilton, Juliana Hammond, Callie Hernandez, Jesus Infante Rodriguez, Monique Jennings, Cierra Justiano, Kyra Kimani, Jessica lewis, Nolan Macario, Daniel McLaughlin, Nyla McNally, Beyonce Mejia, Tin Nguyen, Michael Novotny, Anthony Olivieri, Dandrel Perez, Tiana Reese, Audrianna Rivera, Lilia Silva, Jacob Spreadborough

    Grade 8 High Honors

    Julia Ahern, Juriely Berroa, Aiden Bull, Kaylee Chiemleski, Samuel Colon-Waldron, Arianna Connor, Haleigh Conrad, Aiden Cocoran, Jacob DiMauro, Michaela Gunning, Crystal Gutierrez, MacKenzie Harris, Nayalis Hernandez, Kelly Igoe, Patrick Kelleher, April Maniscalco, Zoe Martin, Alivia Miller, Mackenzie Murphy, Erin O’Neil, Shiloh Osmer, Madison Owens, Keilynn Rodriguez, John Santomassino, Connor Saumsiegle, Hope Sunseri, Theodore Thomson, Madison Walsh, Sarah Walters, Emily Warchol, Brendan Whelan

    Grade 8 Honors

    Skyla Acosta, Jacob Albis, Kailyn Alder, Enrique Alvarado, William Bailey, Jack Barron, Ryan Brown, Madilyn Bruno, Alivia Bulman, Kamilah Cannon, Ryle Cerullo, Caleb Cook, Giullianni Crespo, David Cummings, Meghan Dellea, Tara Duggan, Shelby Eason, Connor Firek, Joseph Galbraith, Emily Gosselin, Cailey Grandmaison, Rebecca Hamel, Jihari Hampton, Hanna Holmes, Courtney Howell, Kenneth Howshan, Antonio Infante, Thomas Kinnal, Claudia Klinger, Olga Lambrianidis, Franklin Libby, Maegan Lundin, William Madden, Megan McAuliffe, Desiree Modugno, Jeremais Montero Jiminez, Elijah Moses, Dat Nguyen, William O’Brien, Kaileigh O’Connell, Molly Owen, Genaro Reyes, Joshua Roberts, Ashley Rodriguez, Jaelen Rodriguez, Christopher Rogers, Joshua Saab, Alexis Smith, Artemisia Stamoulis, Ethec Taabi, Carolin Taveras, Kayla Tran, Grace Tumushabe, Jennifer Vazquez-Cedeno, Ashleigh Viola, Brian Wrenn, Sadie Yapor

  • Here are some Photos of the Honors Assembly

    Congratulations To all of our Honors and High Honors Award Recipients!!

     

    Please feel free to send more pictures to Mr. Jarvis if you have any pictures of a grade not already posted

  • MCAS ELA Schedule Grades 3-8

    MCAS Testing ELA April 3rd – 28th

    Grades 3-8

     

    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Lunch

    M,W,F

    Lunch

    T,TR

    3rd Session 1

    3 PBT

    Hanson/ Bennett

    4 CBT

    Augustus/Pallaria

    5 PBT

    Church 1

    Neira 2

    Angelo 3

    Reardon 4

    Hoffman 5

     

    Lamoureaux

    Ovalles

    4th Session 1

    6 PBT

    Cuccurullo 1

    Fielding 2

    King 3

    Bona 4

    Sargent 5

    Chastney 6

    Gaynor 7

     

     

     

    Rolfe

    Ovalles

    5th Session 2

    3 PBT

    Hanson/ Bennett

    4 CBT

    Augustus/Pallaria

    5 PBT

    Church 1

    Neira 2

    Angelo 3

    Reardon 4

    Hoffman 5

     

    Lamoureaux

    Ovalles

    6th Session 2

    6 PBT

    Cuccurullo 1

    Fielding 2

    King 3

    Bona 4

    Sargent 5

    Chastney 6

    Gaynor 7

     

     

     

    Rolfe

    Ovalles

    7th Session 3

    3 PBT

    Hanson/ Bennett

    4 CBT

    Augustus/Pallaria

    5 PBT

    Church 1

    Neira 2

    Angelo 3

    Reardon 4

    Hoffman 5

     

    Lamoureaux

    Ovalles

    Grades

    L/R

    1-4

    12:31-1:17

     

    Grade

    5 R/L

    6 L/R

    5 & 6

    11:37- 12:23

     

    Grade

    7 R/L

    8 L/R

    7 & 8

    10:48-11:28

     

    Grades

    L/R

    1- 4

    10:48-11:28

     

    Grade

    5 R/L

    6 L/R

    5 & 6

    12:31-1:17

     

    Grade

    7 R/L

    8 L/R

    7 & 8

    11:37-12:23

    10th Session 1

    7 PBT

    Wrisley 1

    Beckett 2

    Reid 3

    Miller 4

    Kimball 5

    Roche 6

    Spreadborough 7

    Healy 8

    Martin

    Rolfe

    11th Session 1

    8 CBT

    Watts 1

    Sadrnoori 2

    Little 3

    Elfakih 4

    Curley 5

    Paquette 6

    Parolisi 7

    Rolfe

    Martin

    Rolfe

     

    12th Session 2

    7 PBT

    Wrisley 1

    Beckett 2

    Reid 3

    Miller 4

    Kimball 5

    Roche 6

    Spreadborough 7

    Healy 8

    Martin

    Rolfe

    13th Session 2

    8 CBT

    Watts 1

    Sadrnoori 2

    Little 3

    Elfakih 4

    Curley 5

    Paquette 6

    Parolisi 7

    Martin ELA

    Martin

    Rolfe

    14th

     

     

    NO

    SCHOOL

     

     

    M,W

    Grades

    1- 4

    10:48-11:28

     

    Grade

    5 & 6

    11:37-12:23

     

    Grade

    7 & 8

    12:31-1:17

     

    Follow Regular

    Lunch/Recess

    Schedule

    T,TH

    Grades

    1- 4

    10:48-11:28

     

    Grade

    5 & 6

    11:37-12:23

     

    Grade

    7 & 8

    12:31-1:17

     

    Follow Regular

    Lunch/Recess

    Schedule

    24th

     

    Make – Up

     

    25th

     

    Make – Up

    26th

     

    Make – Up

    27th

     

    Make – Up

    28th

     

    Make – Up

    FINAL DAY

       

    ****Make – Up Testing will be Ongoing **** PLEASE NOTE THE LUNCH CHANGES****

    PBT = Paper Based Test                     CBT = Computer Based Test

  • Great News from Consentino!

    Earlier this week, Mr. Scully has learned that the Consentino School was selected to participate in a new pilot program geared to families in grade 7 who are interested in sending their children to college.

    Thanks to Representative Dempsey, Chairman of the House and Ways and Means Committee and State Treasurer Deborah Goldberg, Consentino families will be given savings accounts to help parents plan for their children’s college costs. All students in grade 7 will get a “529 Savings Account’ offered through SoarMA of which $50.00 already donated by private citizens and state contributions.

    The intent of this program is to encourage families from five Massachusetts Gateway cities to save money for future higher education costs. Families who choose to sign up can begin making contributions and will receive a monetary match from the SoarMA program upon their contribution of $100.00 in the first calendar year. Consentino was one of five schools that were chosen to participate in this program.

    Again, Mr. Scully and the entire Consentino family is most grateful to Representative Dempsey for always looking out for the students of Haverhill.

  • CONSENTINO CHEERLEADERS 2016-17 CHAMPIONS!!!!!!!!

    CONGRATS LADIES!!!!

    Special thanks to Coach Kristen McCarthy and her staff

    20170219_121921 20170219_121923(0) 20170219_122002 20170219_122051(0) 20170219_130927(0)

  • Consentino Vs. Nettle Nail-biter!!!

    20170118_17565920170118_18050620170118_175658

    Some Late Game action as the Consentino Boys made a late charge, coming up 2 points short in the end of a hard fought game.

     

    20170118_17535020170118_17561620170118_180112

    Consentino Cheerleaders keep the Home crowd energized!!!

  • Grade 8 Honors Students

    Grade 8

    Skyla Acosta, Kailyn Alder, Enrique Alvarado, Kyle Barnes, Jack Barron, Juriely Berroa, Marion Bradbury, Ryan Brown, Alivia Bulman, Joseph Callahan, Nicholas Castillo, Kaylee Chmieleski, Samuel Colon~Waldron, Haleigh Conrad, Giulianni Crespo, David Cummings, Meghan Dellea, Ashley DiFalco, Tara Duggan, Shelby Eason, Connor Firek, Joseph Galbraith, Kenia Garcia, Emily Gosselin, Cailey Grandmaison, Crystal Gutierrez, Jihari Hampton, MacKenzie Harris, Scott Hollins, Hanna Holmes, Courtney Howell, Kenneth Howshan, Antonio Infante, Thomas Kinnal, Claudia Klinger, Olga Lambrianidis, Ty Lancaster, Maegan Lundin, William Madden, Megan McAuliffe, Alivia Miller, Desiree Modugno, Elijah Moses, Dat Nguyen, Kaileigh O’Connell, Molly Owen. Elias Polanco, Genaro Reyes, Christopher Riquelme, William Robb, Joshua Roberts, Ashley Rodriguez, Jaelen Rodriguez, Keilynn Rodriguez, Artemesia Stamoulis, Ethec Taabi, Carolin Taveras, Kayla tran, Grace Tumushabe, Ashleigh Viola, Sarah Walters, Robert Wesley, Brendan Whelan, Brian Wrenn

     

    Congrats to all!!!!

  • Grade 7 Honors Students

    Grade 7

    Alexzandra Addesa, Marcus Antonelli, Aiden Azevedo, Elijsha Christie, Elizabeth Curry, Kayla Davis, Olivia DeCicco, Nrendan Dodier, Jonathan D’Orazio, Jake Garrity, Stephanie Given, Christina Hamel, Devan Judson, Cierra Justiniano, Hannah Kiernan, Cassandra king, Christian Melo, Abiel Mendez, Makenzy Mimms, Tin Nguyen, Tyler Pasko, Charles Rastauskas, Drew Roberts, Bridgette Vazquez, Ashley Walters

     

    Congrats to all!!!!

  • Honor Roll List for Grade 5

    Grade 5

    Alyssa Adams, Joshua Alaimo, Ioseph Aleman, Lirianna Astacio, Leah Bellmore, Jared Blake, Naima Bogran, Patrick Cahill, Jake Cerullo, Karen Cordero, Danazia Crawley, Nioelis Del Rosario Perez, Luis Durango Padilla, Anthony Ferullo, Gabriel Grzyboski, Jaylin Guillon, Elijah Hill, Christina Khalil, Nikolas Lacerte, Joelmy Lantigua Matrille, Marylee Limardo, Dominic Luhrs, Jayline Maldonado, Rayniah Mercedat, Liam Murphy, Callie Nadeau, Sierra Nunez~Dembowski, Lareina Oquendo, Alexander Osorio, Dayana Portillo, Catalina Rodriguez, Aaliyah Rodriguez, Jaynelis Rosa, Adriel Santos, Nicholas Terilli, Lidia Vargas, Ava Vasquez, Kate Vivia~Romerio, Jasnil Zucco~Feliz

     

    Congrats to all!

  • Honors Awards Ceremony today for 6 grade

    20170104_101715

    Grade 6

    Colin McAninch, Colton Eleves, Darianny Samboy Goris, Erick Merino, Isabella Tu, Abigail Crump, Alyssa LeBlanc, Anthony Sciacca, Anyelis Vargas, Cailey Cook, Cameron Benson, Cameron Dunkley, Carina Archer, Daniel Stevenson, Dayanira DeJesus, Deyanarah Gutierrez, Dina Doucee, Dinalis Arias, Drashti Patel, Dylan Kane, Elise Maher, Francheska Genao Gutierrez, Isabella DiBartolomeo, Jack Ivancic, Jakob Solivan, Jakub Jegorow, Jaliy Diaz, James Zbitnoff, Jamie Albertson, Joshua LeBlanc, Kristin Gomez, Leah Colantuoni, Leandro Sicola, Leslie Rodriguez, Lily Delaney, Loricell Hernandez Dilone, Madison Jameson, Madison Marriot, Makram Al-Banaa, Marcus Bognanno, Marisela Quinones, Marissa Stevenson, Maryanne Bailey, Matthew Murphy, Nathaniel Gallant, Nayeila Fernandez, Noah Solorzano-Levesque, Rubi Corona, Ryan Wentworth, Trae Dalton, Trent Lanum, Tyanna De La Fuente, Tyler Mello, Sydney Vets, William Halloran, Yamissell Rivera-Perez, Zachary Laviolette, Jack Lancaster, Thomas Darisse

(978) 374-3400
Copyright © 2013 Haverhill Public Schools. All Rights Reserved.
PageLines