Dr. Albert B. Consentino School

  • Our Team

    2019-2020 Faculty & Staff

    Leadership Team
    John Mele, Principal
    Richard Poor, Assistant Principal
    Vacant, Curriculum & Instruction Redesign Specialist

    School Resource Officer
    Off. Gillian Brignac

    Office Staff
    Barbara O’Neil, Principal Clerk
    Ellie Thornton, ESP Clerk
    Vacant, ESP Clerk

    Family Engagement Liaison
    Maria Gomez

    Student Support Team
    Ariana Dekeon, Student Success Coordinator
    Brian Hammond, Adjustment Counselor
    Stacey O’Brien, Guidance Counselor
    Lisa Santos, Behavior Interventionist
    Heather Sweeney, Adjustment Counselor
    Renee Thomen-Brown, Adjustment Counselor

    Evaluation Team Facilitator
    Nicole Gallant

    Academic Support Staff
    Tiffany Bonanno, Literacy Coach
    Barbara Freeman, Reading Specialist
    Paula Joy, ELA Tutor
    Kathleen Lucia, Reading Specialist
    David Segnini, Reading Tutor

    Health & Wellness
    Kristina Burrill, RN
    Dawn Lemieux, RN

    Speech & Language Pathology
    Vacant

    PT/OT
    Vacant

    Grade 5
    Len Angelo, Math & Science
    Ashley Eno, Special Education
    Kristen Gallagher, ELA & Social Studies
    Rosalind Kahan, Math & Science
    Tiffany Mosho, ELA & Social Studies
    Sean Reardon, Humanities & Science
    Colleen Sughrue, ESP

    Grade 6
    Deborah Bonilla, Math & Science
    Lindsey Chastney, ELA & Social Studies
    Meghan Cucurullo, ELA & Social Studies
    Allyson Dawkins, ESP
    Susan Enright, Social Studies & Science
    Shannon Hanson, ELA & Social Studies
    Cindy King, Math
    Christina Knightly, Special Education
    Maureen Licciardi, Math & Science
    Beth Sosa, Special Education
    Lindsay Titelbaum, ELA & Social Studies

    Grade 7
    Colleen Beckett, Math & Science
    Sarah Fumia, Special Education
    Lauren Kimball, Social Studies
    Gaynor Kohn, Social Studies
    Jennifer Miller, ELA
    Lindsay Nolte, Special Education
    Melissa Reid, ELA
    Vacant, ESP
    Tom Roche, Math
    Alex Silva, Science & Social Studies
    Annie Toska, ESP
    Katelyn Watts, Math
    Colleen Wrisley, Science
    Nikyla Fernandez, 1:1 ESP

    Grade 8
    Brandon Curley, Math
    Rana Elfakih, Math
    Sarah Fumia, Special Education
    Debra Garvey, ESP
    Jillian Larkham, Social Studies
    Jessica Paquette, Science
    Anthony Parolisi, Social Studies
    Allison Peters, Special Education
    Kim Silvrants, Science
    Dr. Penelope Spreadborough, ELA
    Daniel Sullivan, ELA

    Encore
    Peter Begley, Physical Education
    Erin Bruce, Music
    Cherilyn Donaghey, Art
    David Gibson, Health
    Matthew Leftin, Band
    Heidi Michitson, Encore ESP
    Carrie Scott, Technology

    English Language Development
    Heather Canavan, Beginner EL Teacher
    Ann Picariello, Beginner EL Teacher
    Autumn Permen, Intermediate EL Teacher

    Student Support Center
    Alexander Cederstrom, ESP
    Stacy Dascoli, Special Education Teacher
    Dan Looney, Special Education Teacher
    Charity Roux, ESP

    Merrimack College Fellows & Teaching/Counseling Candidates
    Nicole Allen, American International College (Grade 8 Math)
    Bioribel Castillo, Merrimack College Fellowship, Special Educator Fellow (Grade 6)
    Kaylee Cortez, School Adjustment Counselor Intern
    Gina Enos, Merrimack College (Grade 8 ELA)
    Arianna Mele, School Adjustment Counselor Intern

    Facilities Team
    Tom Duston, Night Custodian
    Jarrod Godfrey, Day Custodian
    Ryan Raycraft, Night Custodian
    Jake Robinson, Senior Custodian In-Charge

    School Security
    Jacob Solis

    Updated: 19 August 2019

(978) 374-3400
Copyright © 2013 Haverhill Public Schools. All Rights Reserved.
PageLines